Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Cpanel

Monday Schedule

IRISH FEST SCHEDULE - MONDAY - May 28, 2018

 

EMERALD STAGE

Love where you bank! Marquette bank

 
1:00-2:30 Sean Wilson
3:00  Memorial Day Salute
3:15-4:45 James Kilbane
5:15-7:00 Larkin & Moran Brothers 
 

CELTIC STAGE

 
1:15-2:45 Kieran Byrne 
3:00  Memorial Day Salute
3:15-4:45 Pigeon Kings 
5:15-7:00 South City Revival 
 

CROSSROADS STAGE

 
2:00-2:45 James Kilbane 
3:00  Memorial Day Salute
3:30-4:00 Sean Wilson 
4:30-5:15 Sophie and Fiachra 
5:30-6:15 PigeonKings 
 

TARA STAGE

 
1:15-2:45 Sophie and Fiachra
3:15-4:45 Gerry & Kara Eadie 
5:15-7:00 Joe and Declan McShane 
 

LEPRECHAUN STAGE

 
2:00-2:45 Measner's Magic Pot "O" Gold
3:00 Memorial Day Salute
3:15-4:00 Lets Smile with Rob Nacu
4:15- 5:00 Measner's Illusions
5:15-6:00 Tricks With Rob Nacu
 

PERFORMING ARTS STAGE

2:00 pm “Tribute” The Junior Gaelic Park Players
3:00 pm Memorial Day Salute
4:00 pm Irish Storyteller: Tim O’Sullivan and Family
5:00 pm “Tribute” The Junior Gaelic Park Players
   

 

Sunday Schedule

IRISH FEST SCHEDULE - SUNDAY- MAY 27, 2018

 

EMERALD STAGE

 Love where you bank! Marquette bank
 
11:30 MASS
1:00-2:45 Turas
3:00-4:30 Paddy Homan and the Noble Call
4:45 Pipes & Drums of the Emerald Society
5:30-7:00 Emmet Cahill
7:30-9:00 The Fitzgeralds
9:30-11:00 BackWest Music
 

CELTIC STAGE

 
 
1:00-2:15 Shepherd School of Irish Music
2:30-4:00 Bohola
4:15 Pipes & Drums of the Emerald Society
5:00-6:30 The Gothard Sisters
7:00-8:30 Pigeon Kings
9:00-11:00 American English
 

CROSSROADS STAGE

 
 
1:15-2:00 Paddy Homan and the Noble Call
2:15-3:00 The Gothard Sisters
3:15-4:00 James Kilbane
4:15-5:00 Sophie and Fiachra
5:15-6:00 bohola
6:15-7:00 Sean Wilson
7:30-8:15 BackWest Music
8:30-9:45 Rory Makem
10:00-10:45 Pigeon Kings
 

TARA STAGE

 
 
3:30-4:00 Lavin Cassidy Irish Dancers
4:30-6:00 The Irish Musicians/Set Dancing with Terry Carmody
6:30-7:00 The Dennehy Dancing School
7:30-9:00 James Kilbane
9:30-11:00 Sean Wilson
 

LEPRECHAUN STAGE

 
2:45-3:30 Mc Measner's "Touch of Green Illusion"
3:45-4:15 Rob's "It Must Be Magic"
4:30-5:15 Don's " Magical Force"
5:30-6:15 Tricks with Rob Nacu
6:15-7:00 Measner's Illusions
7:15-8:00 Mr Blarny's "Fun with Magic"
 

PERFORMING ARTS STAGE

2:30 pm “Songs of the Irish Harp” Shari Sarazin
4:00 pm “Vikings and Musicians Once Again” Wildflower
5:00 pm “Songs of the Irish Harp” Shari Sarazin
6:00 pm “Vikings and Musicians Once Again” Wildflower
7:00 pm Irish Storyteller: Tim O’Sullivan and Family
8:00 pm Sophie and Fiachra

 

Saturday Schedule

IRISH FEST SCHEDULE - SATURDAY - MAY 26, 2018

EMERALD STAGE

 Love where you bank! Marquette bank
 
2:15-2:45 Foy Irish Dancers 
3:00-4:30 Larry Nugent 
5:00-5:30 Shannon Rovers Pipe Band 
5:45-6:15 Blackbird Academy of Irish Dancing 
6:45-8:30 Emmet Cahill 
9:00-10:30 The Fitzgeralds 

CELTIC STAGE

2:15-3:45 Rory Makem 
4:00-4:30 Maiden Street School of Irish Dance
4:30 Shannon Rovers Pipe Band
5:15-6:45 BackWest Music 
7:15-8:45 The New Invaders 
9:15-11:00 Rocks Off 

CROSSROADS STAGE

2:15-3:00 Bernie Glim 
3:15-4:00 James Kilbane 
4:30-5:15 Sophie and Fiachra 
5:45-6:30 The Fitzgeralds 
7:00-7:45 The Gothard Sisters 
8:00-8:45 Rory Makem
9:00-9:45 Larry Nugent 

TARA STAGE

1:45-3:30 Turas 
3:45-5:15 The Gothard Sisters
5:30-7:00 James Kilbane 
7:30-9:00 Sean Wilson and Tony Mac 
9:30-11:00 Joe Cullen and Friends 

LEPRECHAUN STAGE

2:45-3:15 Rob's "It Looks Like Magic"
3:30-4:15 Mr Blarny's Illusions
4:30-5:15 Nacu's Magic Tricks
5:30-6:15 "Tricks with Johnny"
6:30-7:15 Measner's Magic
7:30-8:15 Mr Blarny's "Its Magic"

PERFORMING ARTS STAGE

3:00 pm “Songs of the Irish Harp” Shari Sarazin
4:00 pm “First Confession” New Irish Literary Theatre
5:00 pm “Tribute” The Junior Gaelic Park Players
6:00 pm “Songs of the Irish Harp” Shari Sarazin
7:00 pm “Tribute” The Junior Gaelic Park Players
8:00 pm “Vikings and Musicians Once Again” Wildflower
9:00 pm Sophie and Fiachra

 

Friday Schedule

IRISH FEST SCHEDULE - FRIDAY- MAY 25, 2018

 

EMERALD STAGE

 Love where you bank! Marquette bank
4:15-5:45 Gerard Haughey & Sean O'Donnell
6:00-6:30 McCormack-Fay Dancers
7:00-8:30 The Fitzgeralds
9:00-10:30 The Gothard Sisters
    

CELTIC STAGE

4:15-5:45 BackWest Music
6:00-6:30 Eilish Sulivan School of Irish Dance
7:00-8:30 Dancing Noodles
9:00 - 11:00 Maggie Speaks
 

CROSSROADS STAGE

5:00-5:45 The Fitzgeralds
6:15-7:00 The Gothard Sisters
7:30-8:15 BackWest Music
8:30-10:00 Liam Durkin
 

TARA STAGE

4:15-5:45 Joe Cullen 
6:00-6:30 Crosskeys Dancers
7:00-8:30 Bernie Glim and Country Roads
9:00-10:30 South City revival
 

LEPRECHAUN STAGE

4:30-5:15 Measner' Magic
5:30-6:15 Rob Nacu Magic
5:30-6:15 "Tricks with Johnny"
7:15-8:00 Rob's "It Looks Like Magic"
 

PERFORMING ARTS STAGE

6:00 pm “Tribute” The Junior Gaelic Park Players
7:00 pm “First Confession” New Irish Literary Theatre
8:00 pm “Tribute” The Junior Gaelic Park Players
   

 

You are here: Home Fest Schedule